FY2017

RFQ1/RFP1 SHORTLIST/SELECTION:

RFQ Issued to Firms: 02/23/16
RFQ Due to MSD: 03/23/16
RFP Issued: 04/27/16
RFP Due to MSD: 05/19/16
Selection Process Completed: 06/17/16

Projects Included in RFQ1/RFP1:

1.  Watkins Creek Pump Station (P-101) Upgrades (12491)

  • ERM Technologies, Inc.
  • Gonzalez Companies, LLC
  • GS & P/MO, Inc.
  • Thouvenot, Wade & Moerchen, Inc. SELECTED

2.  County Treatment Facility Design (Contract A) (12727)

  • Crawford Murphy & Tilly Inc.
  • Donohue & Associates, Inc.
  • HDR Engineering, Inc. SELECTED

3.  Mississippi Floodwall ORS Pump Stations Rehabilitation (12483)

  • AECOM Technical Services, Inc.
  • Black & Veatch Corporation SELECTED
  • Stantec Consulting Services, Inc.

RFP2 SHORTLIST/SELECTION:

RFQ Issued to Firms: 04/12/16
RFQ Due to MSD: 05/04/16
RFP Issued: 06/15/16
RFP Due to MSD: 07/07/16
Selection Process Completed: 08/05/16

Projects Included in RFP2:

1.  Harlem Baden Relief Phase IV (Hebert) – Trunk Sewer Rehabilitation (11800)

  • Amec Foster Wheeler Environment & Infrastructure, Inc.
  • GS & P/MO, Inc. SELECTED
  • Kuhlmann Design Group, Inc.

2.  Cityshed Mitigation Program System Improvement (Contract A) (12693)

  • Gonzalez Companies, LLC
  • Horner & Shifrin Inc.
  • Jacobs Engineering Group Inc. SELECTED
  • Tetra Tech, Inc.

3.  Cityshed Mitigation Program System Improvement (Contract B) (12694)

  • CH2M Hill Engineers, Inc.
  • M3 Engineering Group, PC
  • Stantec Consulting Services Inc. SELECTED
  • Thouvenot, Wade & Moerchen, Inc.

RFP3 SHORTLIST/SELECTION:

RFQ Issued to Firms: 05/31/16
RFQ Due to MSD: 06/22/16
RFP Issued: 08/03/16
RFP Due to MSD: 08/25/16
Selection Process Completed: 09/23/16

Projects Included in RFP3:

1.  Stormwater Infrastructure Improvement Design (Contract A) (12688)

  • Civil Design, Inc.
  • Horner & Shifrin Inc.
  • HR Green, Inc. SELECTED

2.  Stormwater Infrastructure Improvement Design (Contract B) (12689)

  • EDM Incorporated SELECTED
  • Farnsworth Group, Inc.
  • Hart Engineering, LLC

3.  Stormwater Infrastructure Improvement Design (Contract C) (12690)

  • Donohue and Associates Inc.
  • Heideman & Associates, Inc.
  • Oates Associates, Inc. SELECTED

4.  Stormwater Streambank Stabilization Design (Contract A) (12686)

  • Access Engineering, LLC SELECTED
  • David Mason & Associates, Inc.
  • Intuition & Logic Engineering, Inc.

5.  Stormwater Streambank Stabilization Design (Contract B) (12687)

  • Kuhlmann Design Group, Inc.
  • M3 Engineering Group, PC SELECTED
  • Reitz & Jens Inc.

6.  General Services Agreement – Water Quality General Support (2017) (12716)

  • AECOM Technical Services, Inc.
  • Geosyntec Consultants Inc.
  • HDR Engineering, Inc. SELECTED